2017 - 2018 Academy Tuition    
Yearly Academy Fee $150.  
Fall Session Drills:   July 31, 2017 - Oct. 26, 2017 (13 weeks)  
63 scheduled drills (drills offered five days/week) Drills start at 4:30 and end at 7PM Monday through Thursday at FO. Students may begin at 4, 4:30 or 5PM. Saturday drills will be offered from 10AM to 12PM at Fair Oaks
 
26 Drills
 
     $808. 
     $970.  
   $1100.
39 Drills
 
  $1086. 
  $1325.  
  $1520.
52 Drills
 
  $1390. 
  $1690.  
  $1940.
13 Drills
 
  $460. 
  $525.  
  $575.​


All Available Drills
 
        $1550. 
        $1890.  
        $2170.​​

1.5 hours of drills
2.0 hours of drills
2.5 hours of drills

Fall Session Early Release Program:  August 1, 2017 - Oct. 26, 2017 (13 weeks)  Tuesday and Thursday from 2:30 to 4 PM (26 scheduled drills)

Cost:   13 Drills $460.  Additional early release drills will be billed at the end of the session @ $30. per drill.​
Winter Session Drills:  October 30, 1017 - February 1, 2018 (13 weeks)  
 62 scheduled drills (drills offered five (5) days/week) Drills start at 4:30 and end at 7PM Monday through Thursday at FO.  Students may begin at 4, 4:30 or 5PM. Saturday drills will be offered from 10AM to 12PM at Fair Oaks
 
26 Drills
 
     $808. 
     $970.  
   $1100.
13 Drills
 
  $460. 
  $525.  
  $575.​


39 Drills
 
  $1086. 
  $1325.  
  $1520.
52 Drills
 
  $1390. 
  $1690.  
  $1940.
All Available Drills
 
        $1550. 
        $1890.  
        $2170.​​

1.5 hours of drills
2.0 hours of drills
2.5 hours of drills

Winter Session Early Release Program:  October 31, 2017 - February 1, 2018 (13 weeks )  Tuesday and Thursday from 2:30 to 4PM (26 scheduled drills)

Cost:  ​13 Drills $460.  Additional early release drills will be billed at the end of the session @ $30. per drill.​

Spring Session:  February 5, 2018 - May 25, 2018 (16 weeks) 64 scheduled drills
(drills offered four (4) days/week)
 
16 Drills
 
  $528. 
  $608.  
  $672.
32 Drills
 
    $928. 
  $1088.  
  $1216.
48 Drills
 
  $1248. 
  $1490.  
  $1690.​​
64 Drills
 
  $1600. 
  $1856.  
  $2176.​​
All Available Drills
 
           $1750. 
           $2088.  
           $2448.
8 Drills
 
   N/A
  $320.  
  $352.

1.5 hours of drills
2.0 hours of drills
2.5 hours of drills
​​
Summer Session:  May 29, 2018 - August 3, 2018 (10 weeks)  Monday, Tuesday from 6:30 to 9PM and Wednesday and Thursday morning from 10:30AM to 1PM

Regular Drills
10 Drills
 
  $420.  
  $460.
20 Drills
  
  $660.  
  $760.
All available Drills
 
        $792.  
        $892.

2.0 hours of drills
2.5 hours of drills

​ 
Summer Elite High Performance Drills  May 29 - August 3.  (19 scheduled drills) (10 weeks)

EHP drills run Tuesday from 3PM to 6PM & Wednesday from 2PM to 5PM for HS and College students.      
​​Cost Packages: 

10 HP drills + 10 regular drills @ 2.5 hrs - $875.

10 HP drills + 20 regular drills @ 2.5 hrs - $1200.


 Additional HP drills will be billed at the end of the session @ $40. each 
ATi Tennis Academy Registration/Drill Allotment and Payment
Student's Name:
Email
Parents Names and Mobile Phone Numbers
Home Address:
Age/School/Grade
Tennis Goals/Comments:
List Session - (Fall - Winter - Spring - Summer)
List # of drills:
List hours per drill: (1.5 hrs, 2 hrs or 2.5 hrs)
ATi Tennis Academy Registration
Submit

ATi Tennis Academy Payment​


ATi Academy Fee
Before being accepted in the academy you must
submit the Academy form on the left and pay
the Yearly Academy Fee above.

Click on the arrow for more options

Click on the arrow for more options

Click on the arrow for more options
By submitting this form you accept the ATi Waiver of responsibility and ATi's policy

Click on the arrow for more options
      ​ATi Waiver of Responsibility

Acceptance of my application into ATI’s Academy or participation in any ATI programming is without assumption of responsibility of any kind of Atlanta Tennis Inc., ATI-Tennis Academy or any of the directors, pros, assistants or facilities.  In consideration of the acceptance of my application, I do hereby for and on behalf of my heirs and legal representatives release and forever discharge the above stated and representatives and their successors and assigns, of and from any and all claims and demands of every kind, nature and character which I may hereafter acquire for any and all damages, losses, and injuries which may be suffered by the student/applicant/parent in connection with my activities during the period for which such permission is granted and any period traveling to or from academy activities and all such claims are hereby waived and released and I covenant not to sue therefore.
If you perfer to pay by check:
Make checks payable to:  ATi
Mailing address:
296 Nickajack Road SE
​Mableton, GA 30126
ATi Tennis Academy

                                                                                        ATi Tennis Academy Programs 
 
Location:  
Fair Oaks Tennis Center, 1460 W. Booth Rd. Ext SW; Marietta, GA 30008

2017 -2018 Hours of Operation (Aug - May):  
Monday - Thursday drills operated from 4:30 to 7PM

2017 -2018 Early Release Program
Tuesday and Thursday from 2 :30 to 4PM

2017 Summer Schedule:
Monday & Tuesday from 6:30 - 9PM
Wednesday & Thursday from 10AM to 12:30 PM 
ELITE HP:  Tuesday from 4 to 6PM & Wednesday from 1:30 to 3:30PM
 
The  Four (4) Drill Sessions During an Academy Year:
Fall Sesson begins around the first of August  (13 weeks)
Winter Session begins around the first of November  (13 weeks)
Spring Session begins around the first of February  (16 weeks)
Summer Session begins around the first of June (10 weeks)

Camps 
June 22-23, 2017  in Columbus, GA (Clay Court Training Camp)
 
Drill Options (August - May):  
Students may choose: 1.5 hrs, 2 hrs or 2.5 hrs of drills
Students may begin drills Mondays - Thursdays at 4:30, 5 or 5:30PM​

ATi Tennis Academy Policy
 
Yearly Academy Fee
 
Academy students are required to have a current academy membership.  This fee is $150. annually.  Memberships are effective from August to July.  Students who join the academy after Oct 1st will have their annual membership fee pro-rated at $15. per month.
 
New Students
 
New students must complete a :30 minute evaluation with an ATi professional.  The cost of the evaluation is $45. Top Players ranked top 50 in GA may exempt this evaluation.

Grouping 

ATi has four basic levels
Elite High Performance - Students in this group are required to drill a mimimun of three days a week and conditioning is considered as a day.  This level is for experienced players who have accomplished or are on track to develop the skills to compete at a college level.  
High Performance - This group is just younger or less experienced players and match the Elite High Performance criteria. 
Performance - These are students who have the skills to compete at middle or high school level.
Developemental - These are students who can rally consistently but need more skills such as spins, tactics, varitey of shots, technical and match experience.   
 
Make-ups
 
ATi provides a tremendous amount of make-up days on existing drill days since students are allow to attend on any drill day. Accordingly, we do not allow for carry over drills from one session to the next or provide additional make-up drills. 
Exception - Anyone suffering from a prolonged injury or illness will be granted an extension of time to have a reasonable opportunity to attend the number of purchased drills.

Coaching
 
ATi requires coaching services at the state qualifer in Macon in June.  ATi does not allow training at other local tennis academies while training at ATi.  However, we will consider hardships such as logistics (about one hour or more travel time).  Private lesson coaching is allowed from local coaches based on need and should be approved by ATi.  ATi reserves the right to make exceptions based on each individual case.  
 
Tuition
 
Drill selection should be made prior to the beginning of each session and fees are due NLT the first week.   We provide a discount for additional family member of 20% off drills when paid in advance.  You may add additional drills if you go over your allotment but only for those who purchase packages of 20 or more drills and those rates are figured at a la carte pricing.  Exception - During the Spring and Summer sessions only you may do all drills with a la carte pricing due to school matches, vacations, camps, tournaments, etc.